ВЛКСМ

German translation: Leninscher Kommunistischer Jugendverband der Sowjetunion

11:48 Dec 17, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
Russian term or phrase: ВЛКСМ
делегат XX съезда ВЛКСМ
Aklimova
German translation:Leninscher Kommunistischer Jugendverband der Sowjetunion
Explanation:
Leninscher Kommunistischer Jugendverband der Sowjetunion

(WLKSM; Komsomol)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 11:53:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quelle: Wörterbuch zur Sozialistischen Jugendpolitik, Dietz Verlag, Berlin 1975
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Leninscher Kommunistischer Jugendverband der Sowjetunion
Jarema
5ñì. íèæå
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ÂËÊÑÌ
Leninscher Kommunistischer Jugendverband der Sowjetunion


Explanation:
Leninscher Kommunistischer Jugendverband der Sowjetunion

(WLKSM; Komsomol)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 11:53:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quelle: Wörterbuch zur Sozialistischen Jugendpolitik, Dietz Verlag, Berlin 1975


    Reference: http://www.ddr-im-www.de/Themen/Komsomol.htm
Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
2 mins

agree  nschmitt (X)
6 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
8 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ñì. íèæå


Explanation:
... Der Komsomol, seine Aufgaben und sein Erfolg. Als der Komsomol (der Kommunistische
Jugendbund) gegr?ndet wurde, war er als Vorschule des Kommunismus gedacht. ...
www.utopie1.de/iljin/a488.htm

Leninscher Kommunistischer Jugendverband der Sowjetunion. (WLKSM; Komsomol).
"Einheitliche ... Ru?lands. Gegenw?rtig hat die Komsomol mehr als 35 Mill. ...
www.ddr-im-www.de/Themen/Komsomol.htm

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search