Инспектор ОК

German translation: Inspektor der Personalabteilung

12:56 Dec 19, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: Инспектор ОК
Eintrag im Arbeitsbuch (трудовая книжка)

спасибо!
Tatjana Kirchhöfer
Germany
German translation:Inspektor der Personalabteilung
Explanation:
PDF] ARBEITSBUCH
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Dienstältester Inspektor der Personalabteilung:. Siegel in Weißrussisch. Anordnung 12-1174 ... Inspektor der Personalabteilung: gez. Unterschrift ...
www.shaposhnik.de/zeugnisse/download/Arbeitsbuch.pdf
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Inspektor der Personalabteilung
orbis
4 +2Personalreferent
Yuri Dubrov
4Personalsachbearbeiter
Armine Kern


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Inspektor der Personalabteilung


Explanation:
PDF] ARBEITSBUCH
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Dienstältester Inspektor der Personalabteilung:. Siegel in Weißrussisch. Anordnung 12-1174 ... Inspektor der Personalabteilung: gez. Unterschrift ...
www.shaposhnik.de/zeugnisse/download/Arbeitsbuch.pdf


orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko: Так и есть, или "Leiter der Personalabteilung". Совсем замоталась, но не пропала! Извини, что не проявляюсь и не пишу, не звоню. Работа съела, хоча й скучила. Знайду час, зателефоную.
9 mins
  -> Спасиб, Надя! У меня "такая же беда"... 2 ТÜ одновременно - явный перебор :-(.

agree  SPJ (X): Recht haben Sie: "Personalsachbearbeiter" ist zwar im Dt. Gang und Gäbe, entstellt aber dennoch den "sowjetischen" Ursprung von трудовая книжка und suggeriert seine BGB-Konformität obendrein.
7 hrs
  -> Danke! Es gibt russische und deutsche Realien (Thema meiner Diplomarbeit :-), und "Inspektor der Personalabteilung" ist eben eine russische Realie... Es wäre unrichtig, diese durch eine deutsche Realie zu ersetzen.

agree  eleonore
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Personalreferent


Explanation:
немецкая реалия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2007-12-19 13:08:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-sachbearbeiter

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: Sachbearbeiter
3 hrs

agree  vera12191
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personalsachbearbeiter


Explanation:
.

Armine Kern
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search