Старший научный сотрудник

German translation: Senior-Wissenschaftler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Старший научный сотрудник
German translation:Senior-Wissenschaftler
Entered by: Feinstein

20:06 Jul 30, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources / должность
Russian term or phrase: Старший научный сотрудник
См. пояснение к моему предыдущему вопросу
Feinstein
Germany
Senior-Wissenschaftler
Explanation:
das Ganze ginge nach Gusto auch als Senior wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter und wissenschaftlicher Assistent

http://www.denk-doch-mal.de/node/304

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-07-30 21:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also wissenschaftlicher Assistent für die andere Frage von Ihnen
Selected response from:

Jutta Barth
Germany
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Senior-Wissenschaftler
Jutta Barth
4wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter
erika rubinstein
4leitender wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter
Concer (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Senior-Wissenschaftler


Explanation:
das Ganze ginge nach Gusto auch als Senior wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter und wissenschaftlicher Assistent

http://www.denk-doch-mal.de/node/304

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-07-30 21:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also wissenschaftlicher Assistent für die andere Frage von Ihnen

Jutta Barth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaroslava Tymoshchuk
9 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

neutral  erika rubinstein: Kliengt sehr komisch. Noch nie gehört.
9 hrs
  -> Ja, nennen wir es ungewöhnlich ;-) aber man muss ja von dem einfachen научный сотрудник abgrenzen, das ist das Problem.

agree  Ol_Besh
11 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leitender wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter


Explanation:
leitende wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin/leitenden ...
16. Juli 2010 ... leitende wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin / leitenden wissenschaftlichen Mitarbeiter für den Bereich Netzplanung ...
https://jobs.fraunhofer.de/Vacancies/57897/Description - Im

wissenschaftliche mitarbeiter Jobs in Nürnberg | careerjet.de
leitende wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin/leitenden wissenschaftlichen Mitarbeiter leitende... wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin/leitenden wissenschaftlichen ...
www.careerjet.de/wissenschaftliche-mitarbeiter.../nurnberg-... - Im Cache

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  stasbetman: больше похоже на ведущий научный сотрудник, помимо м.н.с., с.н.с. и в.н.с. есть еще и г.н.с. (главный научный сотрудник)
6 hrs
  -> ведущий - führender

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter


Explanation:
sehe Antwort davor

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search