International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Лица, подлежащие обязательному социальному страхованию

German translation: Pflichtversicherte

19:27 Oct 4, 2017
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Russian term or phrase: Лица, подлежащие обязательному социальному страхованию
Лица, подлежащие обязательному социальному страхованию на случай временной нетрудоспособности и в связи с материнством (из справки)
Valeria_An
Russian Federation
German translation:Pflichtversicherte
Explanation:


bzw. pflichtversicherte Person
Selected response from:

Svetlana Trummler
Austria
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pflichtversicherte
Svetlana Trummler
3Sozialversicherungspflichtige
Tatiana Glazina


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pflichtversicherte


Explanation:


bzw. pflichtversicherte Person


    Reference: http://https://www.google.at/search?q=pflichtversicherte&oq=...
Svetlana Trummler
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Selezneva
4 days
  -> Vielen herzlichen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sozialversicherungspflichtige


Explanation:
denke ich mal


    Reference: http://www.sozialversicherung24.info/befreiung-sozialversich...
Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search