PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

по акту

German translation: gemäß Protokoll

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по акту
German translation:gemäß Protokoll
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

12:55 May 20, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Kaufvertrag
Russian term or phrase: по акту
2.11. Оригинальная техническая документация на английском языках на бумажном носителе передается Продавцом Покупателю в момент погрузки по акту и (или) направляется экспресс-почтой в порядке, определеном настоящим контрактом.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
gemäß Protokoll
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gemäß Protokoll
erika rubinstein
4 -1nach dem Übergabeakt
Andrej Lebedew


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gemäß Protokoll


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
40 mins

agree  Jutta Barth
1 hr

agree  Concer (X)
2 hrs

agree  Victoria Becker
2 hrs

agree  pfifficus
9 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nach dem Übergabeakt


Explanation:
http://www.gotovoeooo.ru/content/view/742/9/

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tobias Ernst: "Akt" geht gar nicht. "Übergabeakt" versteht der deutsche Lehrer als "действие по передачи".
1054 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search