на такой же срок

German translation: um die gleiche Frist

16:18 Sep 7, 2011
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Liefervertrag
Russian term or phrase: на такой же срок
Договор считается автоматически пролонгированным „на такой же срок“, если ни одна из сторон за один месяц до истечения срока его действия не предупредила о его расторжении. Пролонгация возможна неограниченное число раз.

wird automatisch "um die gleiche Frist" verlängert?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:um die gleiche Frist
Explanation:
üblich
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ebensolange
fhherfurth
4um die gleiche Frist
Concer (X)
4für den gleichen Zeitraum
bivi
4um die gleiche Zeitperiode
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um die gleiche Zeitperiode


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 249

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
für den gleichen Zeitraum


Explanation:
um den gleichen Zeitraum

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um die gleiche Frist


Explanation:
üblich

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ebensolange


Explanation:
на такой же срок wird mit ebensolnage übersetzt

fhherfurth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search