International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

под отделку

German translation: für weiteres Verputzen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:под отделку
German translation:für weiteres Verputzen
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

09:51 Nov 20, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Untermietvertrag
Russian term or phrase: под отделку
Подготовка стен и перегородок *под отделку* в помещении xxx.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
für weiteres Verputzen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Innenausbau fuer Waende etc.
Yuri Dubrov
3für weiteres Verputzen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
für weiteres Verputzen


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Innenausbau fuer Waende etc.


Explanation:
«под отделку» - бетонная коробка, без проводки, сантехники и др.

Als Innenausbau oder kurz Ausbau werden alle Baumaßnahmen der Gewerke bezeichnet, die nicht zum Rohbau , also zur Erstellung der Gebäudehülle , oder der Haustechnik gehören.


Trockenbau als Schlüsselgewerk und häufig zentrale Gewerkeschnittstelle modernisierender Raumgestaltung
Estrich
Heizungs- und Sanitärarbeiten
Oberboden (Teppiche, Parkett, Laminat)
Treppenbau (z. B. Stahl-Holztreppen)
Schlosser- und Spenglerarbeiten (z. B. Geländer an Innentreppen)
Innenputz
Fliesen
Natursteinarbeiten (im Gebäude z. B. Fensterbänke, Bodenbeläge)
Innentüren
Mal- und Lackierarbeiten
Stuckateur- oder Gipserarbeiten
Möbel- und Schreinerarbeiten (z. B. Raumbildender Ausbau)
Elektroinstallationen (Verlegen von Leitungen, Anschließen der Betriebsmittel, Inbetriebnahme der Installationen)
Wandverkleidung


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search