под окраску

German translation: für den Anstrich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:под окраску
German translation:für den Anstrich
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

11:26 Nov 20, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Untermietvertrag
Russian term or phrase: под окраску
Подготовка поверхностей потолка из ГКЛ *под окраску* в помещении Субарендатора
Karl Zeiler
Spain
für den Anstrich
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4für den Anstrich
Andrej Lebedew
3Vorbereitung zur Lackierung
Yuri Dubrov
3streichfertige Vorbereitung
Dmitri Platonov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
streichfertige Vorbereitung


Explanation:
Как-то так

Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorbereitung zur Lackierung


Explanation:
*

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 130

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
für den Anstrich


Explanation:
-

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search