PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

сохраняются в измененном виде

German translation: gelten die veränderten Verpflichtungen

11:49 Aug 28, 2015
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Schiedsgerichtsverfahren
Russian term or phrase: сохраняются в измененном виде
При изменении договора обязательства сторон **сохраняются в измененном виде** (пункт 1 статьи 453 Гражданского кодекса Российской Федерации).
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:gelten die veränderten Verpflichtungen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gelten in geänderter Fassung
yutamlanguages
4s.u.
Sybille
4gelten die veränderten Verpflichtungen
Andrej Lebedew


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gelten die veränderten Verpflichtungen


Explanation:
-

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Erfolgt eine Änderung des Vertrages, bleiben die Verpflichtungen der Seiten (der Vertragspartner/der Parteien) in geänderter Form bestehen.

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gelten in geänderter Fassung


Explanation:
- Bei eventuellen Vertragsänderungen bleiben die Verpflichtungen der Parteien in geänderter Fassung bestehen

- gelten in geänderter Fassung

- werden [jedenfalls] in geänderter Fassung bestehenbleiben

yutamlanguages
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search