ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

эффекта res judicata

German translation: unter res judicata-Wirkung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:эффекта res judicata
German translation:unter res judicata-Wirkung
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

09:17 Oct 3, 2015
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Schiedsgerichtsverfahren
Russian term or phrase: эффекта res judicata
"… Необходимость признания за решениями международного коммерческого арбитража *эффекта res judicata* в рамках последующих арбитражных разбирательств между теми же сторонами подчеркивается, в частности, в Рекомендациях Ассоциации международного права 2006 г. о res judicata и арбитраже…";
Karl Zeiler
Spain
unter res judicata-Wirkung
Explanation:
unter res judicata-Wirkung
aufgrund der res iudicata-Wirkung

- res judicata - rechtskräftig entschiedene Sache (DUDEN);



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag13 Stunden (2015-10-04 22:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beispiele der Anwendung:
...und entfaltet die der Rechtshängigkeitssperre vergleichbare res judicata Wirkung.
...sind grundsätzlich durch die res judicata- Wirkung des Spruchs präkludiert.
...oder aufgrund der res iudicata-Wirkung des ausländischen Titels unzulässig wird
Selected response from:

yutamlanguages
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unter res judicata-Wirkung
yutamlanguages
4des Prinzips "res judicata"'/ des res judicata-Prinzips
Andrej Lebedew


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des Prinzips "res judicata"'/ des res judicata-Prinzips


Explanation:
von lat. res iudicata „entschiedene Sache“
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Res_judicata
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Res_judicata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2015-10-03 09:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder "der Wirkung"

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unter res judicata-Wirkung


Explanation:
unter res judicata-Wirkung
aufgrund der res iudicata-Wirkung

- res judicata - rechtskräftig entschiedene Sache (DUDEN);



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag13 Stunden (2015-10-04 22:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beispiele der Anwendung:
...und entfaltet die der Rechtshängigkeitssperre vergleichbare res judicata Wirkung.
...sind grundsätzlich durch die res judicata- Wirkung des Spruchs präkludiert.
...oder aufgrund der res iudicata-Wirkung des ausländischen Titels unzulässig wird

yutamlanguages
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search