ПП (№408033)

German translation: ПП (Serien-Nr)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ПП (№408033)
German translation:ПП (Serien-Nr)
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

18:39 May 3, 2018
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Gutachten bzgl. Mietpreise
Russian term or phrase: ПП (№408033)
Диплом о профессиональной переподготовке «Международный
университет (в Москве)» от 27.11.2001г. *ПП* №408033
Karl Zeiler
Spain
ПП (Serie)
Explanation:
Serie des Diploms, keine Erläuterung notwendig
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
vielen Dank für die Unterstützung
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ПП (Serie)
Larissa Ershova
3Профессиональная переподготовка?
Tatiana Glazina


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Профессиональная переподготовка?


Explanation:
Ich hoffe ich habe Sie richtig verstanden, Sie suchen nach der möglichen Erklärung was ПП bedeutet und nicht nach der eigentlichen Übersetzung? Возможно, Это номер курса с шифром, Где ПП как раз и означает профессиональную переподготовку? В таком случае его не нужно переводить, а достаточно обозначить как PP или даже сохранить кириллицу, точных предписания по этому поводу нет.

Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПП (Serie)


Explanation:
Serie des Diploms, keine Erläuterung notwendig

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
vielen Dank für die Unterstützung




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search