подпись и печать на переводимом документе =>

German translation: Unterschrift / Stempel

10:45 Apr 21, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: подпись и печать на переводимом документе =>
на документе который я пытаюсь перевести есть подпись должностного лица и печать - могу ли я в соотв. месте перевода написать -

/Namenszeichen/
/Siegelabdruck /
Alexander Onishko
German translation:Unterschrift / Stempel
Explanation:
das Ganze in Klammern setzen oder kursiv schreiben,
außerdem eventuell angeben, was auf dem Stempel steht,
das wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Béatrice Leclercq
Germany
Grading comment
Âñåì áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Unterschrift / Stempel
Béatrice Leclercq
4 +1Unterschrift - Stempel
Sybille
4gez. Unterschrif / Stempel
Volod (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подпись и печать
Unterschrift / Stempel


Explanation:
das Ganze in Klammern setzen oder kursiv schreiben,
außerdem eventuell angeben, was auf dem Stempel steht,
das wäre mein Vorschlag

Béatrice Leclercq
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Âñåì áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis: genau; bei Unterschrift ggfls. "unles.", Stempel nach Mцglichkeit ьbersetzt
3 mins

agree  Jarema
51 mins

agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
54 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ïîäïèñü è ïå÷àòü íà ïåðåâîäèìîì äîêóìåíòå =>
Unterschrift - Stempel


Explanation:
Ich schreibe es immer so:


xxxxxxxxxxxx = Text


(Unterschrift) (Stempel)
(wenn der Stempel gut lesbar ist, dann
übersetzen, sonst nur: (Stempel)







Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Zimmermann: so mache ich es auch
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ïîäïèñü è ïå÷àòü íà ïåðåâîäèìîì äîêóìåíòå =>
gez. Unterschrif / Stempel


Explanation:
"gez. Unterschrif" = gezeichnete Unterschrift.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 41 mins (2005-04-21 12:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Als Angabe, dass die Unterschrift tatsaechlich vorhanden ist.

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search