на стадии их предварительного обсуждения

German translation: in der Phase ihrer Vorbesprechung(en)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на стадии их предварительного обсуждения
German translation:in der Phase ihrer Vorbesprechung(en)
Entered by: Ellen Kraus

21:01 Dec 19, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: на стадии их предварительного обсуждения
Дата окончания работ сдвигается на согласованный Сторонами срок временных задержек, если они были связаны:
1. С рассмотрением Сторонами результатов работ Исполнителя по отдельным этапам и Проекту в целом *на стадии их предварительного обсуждения*;
2. С необходимостью дополнительной адаптации Исполнителя результатов работ по отдельным этапам и Проекту в целом в соответствии с требованиями Заказчика, заявленными *на стадии их предварительного обсуждения".

In beiden Sätzen komme ich mit dem eingesternten Passus nicht zurecht bzw. ist mit nicht ganz klar, wie hier der Zusammenhang ist.
Vielen Dank für klärende Vorschläge.
Andrejana
in der Phase ihrer Vorbesprechung(en)
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 Min. (2010-12-19 21:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this term, by the way, is also backed by multitran.ru
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in der Phase deren vorläufigen Beurteilung
Peter Kissik
4 +1in der Phase ihrer Vorbesprechung(en)
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in der Phase ihrer Vorbesprechung(en)


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 Min. (2010-12-19 21:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this term, by the way, is also backed by multitran.ru

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
10 hrs
  -> danke, Sybille !

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in der Phase deren vorläufigen Beurteilung


Explanation:
Beurteilung ... Bereits in der Phase der vorläufigen Wirtschaftlichkeitsuntersuchung ist seitens der ...

notes.leipzig.de/appl/laura/wp4/kais02.nsf/docid/EEC4BA4CABDF5BFCC125754E0037B641/... · Cached page · PDF file

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search