Глава городского округа

German translation: Stadbezirksbürgermeister

15:36 Feb 28, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Глава городского округа
Постановление Главы администрации городского округа город Воронеж
LarisaG
German translation:Stadbezirksbürgermeister
Explanation:
(bei großen Städten) haben auch die Stadtbezirke jeweils einen Bürgermeister
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stadbezirksbürgermeister
Sybille
4Bezirksleiter
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stadbezirksbürgermeister


Explanation:
(bei großen Städten) haben auch die Stadtbezirke jeweils einen Bürgermeister

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bezirksleiter


Explanation:
--

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 255




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search