International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

прокурор симоновской межрайонной прокуратуры

German translation: Staatsanwalt der Bezirksstaatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja

15:59 Nov 13, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: прокурор симоновской межрайонной прокуратуры
копия настоящего постановления направлена прокурору симоновской межрайонной прокуратуры г. Москвы
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
German translation:Staatsanwalt der Bezirksstaatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja
Explanation:
Staatsanwalt der bezirksübergreifenden Staatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja

по аналогии с
"Die russischen Behörden greifen die Freiheit der Wissenschaft an. Ins Visier geraten ist das unabhängige Levada-Zentrum für Meinungsforschung. Die Bezirksstaatsanwaltschaft Savelovskaja in Moskau hat das Institut am 15.5.2013 wegen Verstößen gegen das Gesetz über nichtkommerzielle Organisationen verwarnt."
http://www.zeitschrift-osteuropa.de/support-levada/de

http://www.blaetter.de/archiv/jahrgaenge/dokumente/»angriff-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-13 20:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vgl.:
Савеловская межрайонная прокуратура

eigentlich gefällt mir "Staatsanwalt der bezirksübergreifenden Staatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja" besser

Selected response from:

rikka
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Staatsanwalt der Bezirksstaatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja
rikka
2Staatsanwalt der für einige Rayons zuständigen Simonowskaja Staatsanwaltschaft Moskaus
Larissa Ershova
Summary of reference entries provided
Симоновская межрайонная прокуратура
rikka

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Staatsanwalt der für einige Rayons zuständigen Simonowskaja Staatsanwaltschaft Moskaus


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-11-13 17:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder als originalnahe Variante, wo Übersetzung mit der Transkription kombiniert verwendet wird:

Staatsanwalt der Simonowskaja meshrayonnaja Prokuratur (Staatsanwaltschaft) Moskaus

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Staatsanwalt der Bezirksstaatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja


Explanation:
Staatsanwalt der bezirksübergreifenden Staatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja

по аналогии с
"Die russischen Behörden greifen die Freiheit der Wissenschaft an. Ins Visier geraten ist das unabhängige Levada-Zentrum für Meinungsforschung. Die Bezirksstaatsanwaltschaft Savelovskaja in Moskau hat das Institut am 15.5.2013 wegen Verstößen gegen das Gesetz über nichtkommerzielle Organisationen verwarnt."
http://www.zeitschrift-osteuropa.de/support-levada/de

http://www.blaetter.de/archiv/jahrgaenge/dokumente/»angriff-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-13 20:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vgl.:
Савеловская межрайонная прокуратура

eigentlich gefällt mir "Staatsanwalt der bezirksübergreifenden Staatsanwaltschaft Simonowskaja" besser



rikka
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Altenhofer: bin auch für "bezirksübergreifend"
14 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Taranichev
1 day 13 hrs
  -> danke




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: Симоновская межрайонная прокуратура

Reference information:
Симоновская межрайонная прокуратура ЮАО города Москвы

Симоновская межрайонная прокуратура ЮАО города Москвы является структурным подразделением московской городской прокуратуры, подведомственным прокуратуре ЮАО города Москвы.

Учреждение осуществляет свои полномочия на территории районов Даниловский, Донской, Нагатино-Садовники и Нагатинский затон Южного административного округа города Москвы.
http://mosopen.ru/region/danilovskij/goverment/1021



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2013-11-14 21:25:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_german/finance_general/...

Межрайнонная gab es schon mal

rikka
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search