Национальность башкир - baschkirisch?

German translation: baschkirisch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Национальность башкир - baschkirisch?
German translation:baschkirisch
Entered by: Irina Zaytseva

18:52 Aug 27, 2017
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Проектирован�
Russian term or phrase: Национальность башкир - baschkirisch?
Свидетельство о рождении
Irina Zaytseva
Germany
baschkirischer Nationalität
Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baschkortostan
′ O. Baschkortostan (baschkirisch ... Es grenzt im Norden an die Region Perm und die Oblast Swerdlowsk, im Osten an ... die keine Angaben zu ihrer Nationalität machen wollen, rasant (2002:4.366

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2017-08-27 19:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In den Wirren nach der Oktoberrevolution Ende 1917 erklärte sich Baschkortostan unter Zeki Velidi Togan für unabhängig. 1919 wurde Baschkortostan zu einer Autonomen Sozialistischen Sowjetrepublik (ASSR) innerhalb der Russischen SFSR
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4baschkirischer Nationalität
Ellen Kraus
4Baschkire
Nelli Chernitska
3Volkszugehörigkeit: Baschkire
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baschkirischer Nationalität


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baschkortostan
′ O. Baschkortostan (baschkirisch ... Es grenzt im Norden an die Region Perm und die Oblast Swerdlowsk, im Osten an ... die keine Angaben zu ihrer Nationalität machen wollen, rasant (2002:4.366

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2017-08-27 19:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In den Wirren nach der Oktoberrevolution Ende 1917 erklärte sich Baschkortostan unter Zeki Velidi Togan für unabhängig. 1919 wurde Baschkortostan zu einer Autonomen Sozialistischen Sowjetrepublik (ASSR) innerhalb der Russischen SFSR

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baschkire


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 час (2017-08-28 06:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w. - Baschkirin

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Volkszugehörigkeit: Baschkire


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 263




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search