казенное предприятие

German translation: fiskalisches Unternehmen

21:06 Nov 23, 2017
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: казенное предприятие
государственное коммунальное казенное предприятие
Russisch
Germany
German translation:fiskalisches Unternehmen
Explanation:
Öffentliche Unternehmen (auch Staatsunternehmen genannt) sind öffentlich-rechtlich oder .... Rein erwerbswirtschaftlich-fiskalische Unternehmen sind den Gemeinden untersagt“. .... kantonale Gebäudeversicherungen;; Unternehmen in Form der AG (nach Obligationenrecht) mit staatlicher Aktienmehrheit: RUAG, AXPO; ...
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fiskalisches Unternehmen
Ellen Kraus
3staatseigener Betrieb
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fiskalisches Unternehmen


Explanation:
Öffentliche Unternehmen (auch Staatsunternehmen genannt) sind öffentlich-rechtlich oder .... Rein erwerbswirtschaftlich-fiskalische Unternehmen sind den Gemeinden untersagt“. .... kantonale Gebäudeversicherungen;; Unternehmen in Form der AG (nach Obligationenrecht) mit staatlicher Aktienmehrheit: RUAG, AXPO; ...

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: +
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Nelli !

agree  Birgit von der Thannen
21 hrs
  -> Danke, Birgit !

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staatseigener Betrieb


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 263




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search