International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

местонахождение пенсионного дела

German translation: Aufbewahrungsort der Rentenakte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:местонахождение пенсионного дела
German translation:Aufbewahrungsort der Rentenakte
Entered by: Michail Gorelik

15:08 Feb 9, 2018
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Rentenwesen
Russian term or phrase: местонахождение пенсионного дела
Местонахождение пенсионного дела инвалида, выехавшего на постоянное жительство за пределы РФ.
Michail Gorelik
Aufbewahrungsort der Rentenakte
Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Akte
Selected response from:

fl_zakirova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Aufbewahrungsort der Rentenakte
fl_zakirova
3 +1Aufbewahrungsort des Rentenfalls
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aufbewahrungsort des Rentenfalls


Explanation:
--

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Оба варианта совершенно равноправны.
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufbewahrungsort der Rentenakte


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Akte

fl_zakirova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Glazina
59 mins

agree  Sybille
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search