лучшие человеческие и гражданские качества

German translation: deren beste Eigenschaften als Menschen und als Bürger

10:17 Nov 28, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: лучшие человеческие и гражданские качества
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как можно перевести такую витиеватую фразу "лучшие человеческие и гражданские качества"?

Гостеприимный прием ваших коллег свидетельствует об их лучших человеческих и гражданских качествах
ptica
German translation:deren beste Eigenschaften als Menschen und als Bürger
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deren beste Eigenschaften als Menschen und als Bürger
erika rubinstein
3s. unten
Nadiya Kyrylenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. unten


Explanation:
...präsentierten sich von ihrer besten Seite als Mensch wie ein Bürger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2012-11-28 10:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... als Mensch und als Bürger".

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deren beste Eigenschaften als Menschen und als Bürger


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imme Haage: sowie als Bürger
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search