International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

по месту требования

German translation: auf Anforderung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по месту требования
German translation:auf Anforderung

07:16 May 5, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Bescheinigung
Russian term or phrase: по месту требования
Справка выдана для предъявления по месту требования.
Metropol (X)
Zum Beispiel so.
Explanation:
Diese Bescheinigung ist zur Vorlage auf Anforderung ausgestellt worden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 08:58:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Äîáàâàëÿòü ïðî Amt äàëåêî íåîáÿçàòåëüíî. Ñïðàâêó ìîãóò ïîòðåáîâàòü íå òîëüêî Aemter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 09:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Äîáàâàëÿòü ïðî Amt äàëåêî íåîáÿçàòåëüíî. Ñïðàâêó ìîãóò ïîòðåáîâàòü íå òîëüêî Aemter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 09:01:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ñîððè. Ñàéò ãëþ÷èò. Ìîå äîïîëíåíèå ïî êàêîé-òî ïðè÷èíå ïîÿâèëîñü äâà ðàçà.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zum Beispiel so.
Jarema
5 +1Für den zuständigen Amt
Сергей Лузан
5zur Vorlage bei zustaendiger Stelle
rebif22
5zur Vorlage auf Anforderung beim zuständigen Amt
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zum Beispiel so.


Explanation:
Diese Bescheinigung ist zur Vorlage auf Anforderung ausgestellt worden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 08:58:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Äîáàâàëÿòü ïðî Amt äàëåêî íåîáÿçàòåëüíî. Ñïðàâêó ìîãóò ïîòðåáîâàòü íå òîëüêî Aemter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 09:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Äîáàâàëÿòü ïðî Amt äàëåêî íåîáÿçàòåëüíî. Ñïðàâêó ìîãóò ïîòðåáîâàòü íå òîëüêî Aemter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 09:01:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ñîððè. Ñàéò ãëþ÷èò. Ìîå äîïîëíåíèå ïî êàêîé-òî ïðè÷èíå ïîÿâèëîñü äâà ðàçà.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4103
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: ;)
1 hr

agree  Oksana Kornitskaja: auch moeglich: zur Vorlage nach Anforderung; согласна, что Amt добавлять не нужно
2 hrs

agree  perewod
4 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Für den zuständigen Amt


Explanation:
только что сделал для нотариуса! Кстати, немцы одобрили (было в контексте вопроса монолингвала). Удачи, Metropol!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 09:10:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO - \"Für das zuständige Amt\"/ \"Für den zuständigen Amtsbehörden\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 09:14:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ol_Besh, auch möglich.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: ;)
31 mins
  -> Danke, Ol_Besh :)!

neutral  Jarema: А Amt какого рода вообще-то?
45 mins
  -> Danke, Jarema, korrigiert!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zur Vorlage auf Anforderung beim zuständigen Amt


Explanation:
;)


NOT for grading

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1273

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zur Vorlage bei zustaendiger Stelle


Explanation:
universell einsetzbar

rebif22
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search