Home- und Livingbereich

German translation: дом и жилое пространство

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase: Home- und Livingbereich
German translation:дом и жилое пространство
Entered by: Max Chernov

18:51 Aug 6, 2019
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Messe
Russian term or phrase: Home- und Livingbereich
Innovative Dekoration von Pflanzen in Verbindung mit Wohnaccessoires
Wir laden Sie herzlich zu einem großen Sommerevent für alle Branchen aus dem Home- und Livingbereich ein.
Es erwartet Sie ein großartiges Event auf 4.000 qm mit Floristik und Dekorationen.
Knackfuss
Germany
дом и жилое пространство
Explanation:
Рискну предположить..
Selected response from:

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2дом и жилое пространство
Max Chernov
4домашний и жилой сектор
Katerina Parkhomets


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дом и жилое пространство


Explanation:
Рискну предположить..

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: А чо мудрить?!
14 mins
  -> Вот уж действительно. Спасибо, Нелли.

agree  Birgit von der Thannen
5 hrs
  -> Danke, Birgit! :)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
домашний и жилой сектор


Explanation:
если ближе к тексту, то так можно перевести.

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search