линии по переработке пиловочника в обрезной пиломатериал

German translation: Besäumlinie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:линии по переработке
German translation:Besäumlinie
Entered by: Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.

08:17 Jun 8, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Russian term or phrase: линии по переработке пиловочника в обрезной пиломатериал
Наименование работ:
Демонтаж линии по переработке пиловочника диаметром до 24 см в обрезной пиломатериал (Фрезерно - Брусующего станка) в шпалоцехе

Всем заранее спасибо!!!
Aklimova
Besäumlinie
Explanation:
Besäumlinie

ïåðåâîäèòñÿ ïðîñòî - îäíèì ñëîâîì. À äåìîíòàæ áóäåò Abbau der Besäumlinie


... Eine Besäumlinie mit optimierendem Besäumautomat, hoher Leistung und optimierter
Ausbeute ist ein zentraler Teil bei nicht profilierenden Sägelinien, die ...
www.heinolasm.fi/de/sjs1.htm

Weitere Aufträge erhielt der Geschäftsbereich von Thyssen, Deutschland (Umbaueiner Bandbeschichtungslinie), Corus, Niederlande (Umbau Längsteillinie), VAW Greven-broich, Deutschland (Streckrichtanlage), und NLMK, Russland (***Besäumlinie*** und Umbaueiner Reparaturlinie).
http://www.google.ru/search?q=cache:ptBFxEjqMtsJ:www.andritz...
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий! Помнится мне кто-то отчет какой-то обещал представить:):)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Besäumlinie
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
4Produktionsstrasse zur Verarbeitung von Schnittholz in besaeumte Ware
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ëèíèè ïî ïåðåðàáîòêå ïèëîâî÷íèêà â îáðåçíîé ïèëîìàòåðèàë
Produktionsstrasse zur Verarbeitung von Schnittholz in besaeumte Ware


Explanation:
Produktionsstrasse zur Verarbeitung von Schnittholz in besaeumte Ware

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-06-08 08:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Verarbeitung von Schnittholz
... Antwort auf: Verarbeitung von Schnittholz (Juergen Fuchs) ... Ausschlaggebend war, dass
diese Ware besäumt angeboten wurde (zu EUR 1750/cbm oder EUR 46/qm bei ...
www.woodworking.de/cgi-bin/forum/webbbs_config.pl/ noframes/read/2956 - 23k

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ëèíèè ïî ïåðåðàáîòêå ïèëîâî÷íèêà â îáðåçíîé ïèëîìàòåðèàë
Besäumlinie


Explanation:
Besäumlinie

ïåðåâîäèòñÿ ïðîñòî - îäíèì ñëîâîì. À äåìîíòàæ áóäåò Abbau der Besäumlinie


... Eine Besäumlinie mit optimierendem Besäumautomat, hoher Leistung und optimierter
Ausbeute ist ein zentraler Teil bei nicht profilierenden Sägelinien, die ...
www.heinolasm.fi/de/sjs1.htm

Weitere Aufträge erhielt der Geschäftsbereich von Thyssen, Deutschland (Umbaueiner Bandbeschichtungslinie), Corus, Niederlande (Umbau Längsteillinie), VAW Greven-broich, Deutschland (Streckrichtanlage), und NLMK, Russland (***Besäumlinie*** und Umbaueiner Reparaturlinie).
http://www.google.ru/search?q=cache:ptBFxEjqMtsJ:www.andritz...

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий! Помнится мне кто-то отчет какой-то обещал представить:):)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
17 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Jarema
1 hr
  -> danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search