федеральные требования по сертификации

German translation: föderale Zulassungsanforderunge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:федеральные требования по сертификации
German translation:föderale Zulassungsanforderunge
Entered by: Arthur Allmendinger

10:55 May 15, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: федеральные требования по сертификации
ФТС ЖТ, федеральные требования по сертификации на железнодорожном транспорте
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
föderale Zulassungsanforderunge
Explanation:
oder
föderale Zertifizierungsanforderungen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2009-05-15 11:04:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zulassungsanforderungen im Föderalen Eisenbahnverkehrswesen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2009-05-15 11:06:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Deutschland/Österreich ist im Bahnwesen "Zulassung" gebräuchlich, für Russland kann man natürlich auch Zertifizierung schreiben.
Selected response from:

Avstriak
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3föderale Zulassungsanforderunge
Avstriak
5 -1genehmigungspflichtig gemäß Bundesgesetz
veugene


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
föderale Zulassungsanforderunge


Explanation:
oder
föderale Zertifizierungsanforderungen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2009-05-15 11:04:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zulassungsanforderungen im Föderalen Eisenbahnverkehrswesen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2009-05-15 11:06:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Deutschland/Österreich ist im Bahnwesen "Zulassung" gebräuchlich, für Russland kann man natürlich auch Zertifizierung schreiben.

Avstriak
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Max Chernov: föderale Zertifizierungsanforderungen
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
genehmigungspflichtig gemäß Bundesgesetz


Explanation:
ежели суть...

veugene
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: Речь идет о требованиях.
1 hr
  -> речь идет о том, что гос-во выставляет свое требование, обязуя получать сертификат, т.е. Genehmigung.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search