сцепные вагоны

German translation: Gelenkwagen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сцепные вагоны
German translation:Gelenkwagen
Entered by: Arthur Allmendinger

10:24 May 21, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: сцепные вагоны
К группе ххх относятся грузовые, изотермические, сцепные вагоны и транспортные экипажи (транспортеры, транспортные агрегаты, машины для ремонта путей и т.п.), отличающиеся увеличенными линейными размерами (длина по осям сцепления более 2 м).
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Gelenkwagen
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Kuppelwagon
erika rubinstein
2Gelenkwagen
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Gelenkwagen


Explanation:
???

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kuppelwagon


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search