16 м3в

German translation: 16 миллизиверт, mZv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:16 м3в
German translation:16 миллизиверт, mZv
Entered by: Max Chernov

18:09 Sep 10, 2019
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MRT
Russian term or phrase: 16 м3в
Полученная доза (омнипака) :16 м3в

Что это за единица измерения м3в?
Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
миллизиверт, mZv
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2019-09-10 18:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только что у самого в переводе встретилось...
Selected response from:

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Max u Birgit! Max, выбираю Ваш ответ, так как Вы дали его первым. А правописание я сама проверила.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mSv
Birgit von der Thannen
4 +2миллизиверт, mZv
Max Chernov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
миллизиверт, mZv


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2019-09-10 18:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только что у самого в переводе встретилось...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Спасибо, Max u Birgit! Max, выбираю Ваш ответ, так как Вы дали его первым. А правописание я сама проверила.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit von der Thannen: Stimmt, aber die Akbkürzung ist "mSv" nicht "mZv"
13 hrs
  -> Danke, Birgit, Tippfehler.

agree  Larissa Ershova
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лариса!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mSv


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sievert_(Einheit)


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sievert_(Einheit)
Birgit von der Thannen
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Millisievert
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search