командир

German translation: Autozugführer

13:41 Mar 21, 2017
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: командир
должность командир автомобильного взвода подвоза боеприпасов роты материального обеспечения
Russisch
Germany
German translation:Autozugführer
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2017-03-21 13:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autotruppführer
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kommandant
Nassar Aljuratli
3Autozugführer
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Autozugführer


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2017-03-21 13:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autotruppführer

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kommandant


Explanation:
der Chef, der Führer, der Kommandeur

Nassar Aljuratli
Germany
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search