группа "Мумий Тро

German translation: Mumij Troll

06:32 Apr 1, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Russian term or phrase: группа "Мумий Тро
Wie schreibe ich das?
"Mumij Troll" wahrscheinlich, oder wer hat einen anderen Vorschlag ?
Sybille
Germany
German translation:Mumij Troll
Explanation:
Mumij Troll.

Musik Russische Links Deutschlands
... Gruppe spielt in der Tradition der Salon- und Kaffeehausmusik der 20er und
30er Jahre ... erste Fan-Seite der Musikgruppe Mumij Troll in Deutschland ...
www.rusweb.de/musi.html
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mumiy Troll
Nadja
5Mumij Troll
Jarema


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ãðóïïà
Mumij Troll


Explanation:
Mumij Troll.

Musik Russische Links Deutschlands
... Gruppe spielt in der Tradition der Salon- und Kaffeehausmusik der 20er und
30er Jahre ... erste Fan-Seite der Musikgruppe Mumij Troll in Deutschland ...
www.rusweb.de/musi.html

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mumiy Troll


Explanation:
Ich würde auch eher auf Mumij tippen, da es den Transkriptionsrichtlinien entspricht. Die offizielle deutsche Website enthält allerdings: Mumiy Troll


    Reference: http://www.mumiytroll.de/
Nadja
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volod (X): "Mumiy Troll" als ein international verbreiteter Name.
35 mins

agree  Andrej
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search