этаж

German translation: Sieht so aus

09:42 Apr 18, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: этаж
Aus einer Immobilienanzeige

С...... бульвар Офисное здание кл. «А»
Блоки от 400 кв.м. (этаж) $700за кв.м в год

heiЯt das, dass das jeweils ein ganzes Stockwerk ist, oder verstehe ich das falsch?

Danke fьr Ihre Hilfe
Ingrid Mair
German translation:Sieht so aus
Explanation:
Die Einheit - 400 qm - scheint tatsächlich ein Stockwerk zu sein. Man kann also nicht weniger wie ein Stockwerk mieten. So würde ich das verstehen.
Selected response from:

Jarolep (X)
Grading comment
Hätte ich doch bald vergessen zu "graden". Tut mir leid.

Vielen Dank für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stockwerk
Andrej
4"áëîêè íà ýòàæå"
Volod (X)
3Sieht so aus
Jarolep (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ýòàæ
Sieht so aus


Explanation:
Die Einheit - 400 qm - scheint tatsächlich ein Stockwerk zu sein. Man kann also nicht weniger wie ein Stockwerk mieten. So würde ich das verstehen.

Jarolep (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hätte ich doch bald vergessen zu "graden". Tut mir leid.

Vielen Dank für die Hilfe

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ýòàæ
Stockwerk


Explanation:
Stockwerk, ò.å. ìàêñèìóì ìîæíî ñíÿòü öåëûé ýòàæ, 400 êâ.ì., à ìîæíî è ìåíüøå.

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ýòàæ
"áëîêè íà ýòàæå"


Explanation:
4 ýòàæ áèçíåñ öåíòðà êëàññà «Â» Áëîêè íà ýòàæå Îòäåëêà ïîä êëèåíòà http://foreman.ru/vm/lease_office/0104/009.shtml

... áèçíåñ-öåíòðå ðÿäîì ñ ìåòðî Ñåâàñòîïîëüñêàÿ -- Ìåñòà áëîêîâ íà ýòàæå (Ôëàø-ôèëüì) http://www.invest-provider.ru/?sid=136


Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search