датчик подпора

German translation: Füllstandsmelder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:датчик подпора
German translation:Füllstandsmelder
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

12:36 Mar 4, 2017
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / Sicherheitsvorschriften
Russian term or phrase: датчик подпора
На нориях должны быть установлены РКС и *датчики под-пора*, а также устройства контроля сбегания ленты
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Füllstandsmelder
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=34435&l1=3&l2=2
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stausensor
Yuri Dubrov
3 +1Überdrucksensor
Marina Chernyayeva
3Füllstandsmelder
erika rubinstein
Summary of reference entries provided
Что такое датчик подпора
Feinstein

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
датчики под-пора
Stausensor


Explanation:
Stausensor am Eingang zur Etikettiermaschine = gefunden

das Band == staut sich == Stausensor

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
датчики под-пора
Füllstandsmelder


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=34435&l1=3&l2=2

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
датчики под-пора
Überdrucksensor


Explanation:
Überdrucksensor

… должны быть оснащены реле контроля скорости (РКС), датчиками подпора и сбегания ленты.

http://www.promradar.ru/data/data_htm/produkciy/1noria.htm

Подпор воздуха (избыточное давление)

Волна огромного избыточного давления разрушает металлический корпус нории, при этом вызывая вибрацию и поднимая в воздух пыль, осевшую в соседних рабочих зонах.

http://www.jdc.com.ua/ru/fire.html


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
38 mins
  -> Спасибо.




Reference comments


2 days 22 hrs
Reference: Что такое датчик подпора

Reference information:
См. ссылку. В данном случае он обеспечивает контроль перемещения материала, но не давления воздуха.


    Reference: http://rusautomation.ru/datchik-podpora
Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search