топочное устройство

German translation: Brennkammer (Brennraum)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:топочное устройство
German translation:Brennkammer (Brennraum)
Entered by: Jarema

08:48 Dec 8, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Russian term or phrase: топочное устройство
Топочное устройство котлов, работающих на жидком топливе

(Ueberschrift - kein Kontext dazu)
Sybille
Germany
Brennkammer oder Brennraum
Explanation:
Brennkammer oder Brennraum
laut Wörterbuch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-08 08:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Willkommen bei der SAACKE GmbH & Co. KG
... Brennersteuerung, Brennertechnik, Brennertechnologie, Brennkammer, ...
Schiffsfeuerungsanlage, Schiffskessel, Schiffstechnik, Schwefelbrenner, Schweröl, ...
www.saacke.de/frame.html - 5k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-12-08 08:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erzeugung von elektrischer Energie, Tendenzen ...In der Brennkammer bzw. im Kessel sind Rohre verlegt in denen Wasser transportiert wird. Das Wasser wird eigentlich zur Kühlung eines Prozesses genutzt. ...
www.hellfirez.de/web/referate/ inhalte/Physik_Energie.htm - 46k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-12-08 08:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Êîòëîìîíòàæñåðâèñ - ëó÷øèå êîòëû è êîòåëüíîå îáîðóäîâàíèå !
Ïåðåâîä ïðîìûøëåííûõ êîòëîâ íà ñæèãàíèå òâåðäûõ òîïëèâ â âûñîêîòåìïåðàòóðíîì ...
Ïîâîðîòíûé ýêðàí äåëèò òîïî÷íîå óñòðîéñòâî íà ñîáñòâåííî òîïî÷íóþ êàìåðó è ...
www.kotel.ru/special/offer_488_9.htm
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Brennkammer oder Brennraum
Jarema
3Feuerungsanlage /-einrichtung
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
òîïî÷íîå óñòðîéñòâî
Feuerungsanlage /-einrichtung


Explanation:
auch Verbrennungsanlage (Polyglossum)

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
топочное устрой&
Brennkammer oder Brennraum


Explanation:
Brennkammer oder Brennraum
laut Wörterbuch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-08 08:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Willkommen bei der SAACKE GmbH & Co. KG
... Brennersteuerung, Brennertechnik, Brennertechnologie, Brennkammer, ...
Schiffsfeuerungsanlage, Schiffskessel, Schiffstechnik, Schwefelbrenner, Schweröl, ...
www.saacke.de/frame.html - 5k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-12-08 08:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erzeugung von elektrischer Energie, Tendenzen ...In der Brennkammer bzw. im Kessel sind Rohre verlegt in denen Wasser transportiert wird. Das Wasser wird eigentlich zur Kühlung eines Prozesses genutzt. ...
www.hellfirez.de/web/referate/ inhalte/Physik_Energie.htm - 46k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-12-08 08:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Êîòëîìîíòàæñåðâèñ - ëó÷øèå êîòëû è êîòåëüíîå îáîðóäîâàíèå !
Ïåðåâîä ïðîìûøëåííûõ êîòëîâ íà ñæèãàíèå òâåðäûõ òîïëèâ â âûñîêîòåìïåðàòóðíîì ...
Ïîâîðîòíûé ýêðàí äåëèò òîïî÷íîå óñòðîéñòâî íà ñîáñòâåííî òîïî÷íóþ êàìåðó è ...
www.kotel.ru/special/offer_488_9.htm

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search