Hilfsperson

German translation: вспомогательное лицо (юр.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Hilfsperson
German translation:вспомогательное лицо (юр.)
Entered by: Concer (X)

08:59 Jun 1, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Russian term or phrase: Hilfsperson
Wahlberechtigte, die nicht schreiben oder lesen können oder die durch körperliche Gebrechen gehindert sind, ihre Stimme allein abzugeben, können sich der Hilfe einer anderen Person bedienen. In diesem Fall wird die „Versicherung an Eides statt zur Briefwahl“ von der Hilfsperson unterzeichnet. Die Hilfsperson muss das 16.Lebensjahr vollendet haben.
Irina Nickl
Germany
вспомогательное лицо (юр.)
Explanation:
Юридический слэнг
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ассистент, помощник
AndriyRubashnyy
4вспомогательное лицо (юр.)
Concer (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ассистент, помощник


Explanation:
возможно так

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: помощник
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  bivi
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вспомогательное лицо (юр.)


Explanation:
Юридический слэнг

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search