Кайт - буксировочный змей.

German translation: Kitesurfen, Kiteboarding

09:08 Jan 19, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Medizin, Erholung
Russian term or phrase: Кайт - буксировочный змей.
КАЙТ ::: Скорость больше 100 км/ч! Обалденные прыжки-полеты. Развлечение и летом, и зимой! (новость с сайта)
vent
German translation:Kitesurfen, Kiteboarding
Explanation:
Unter "Kitesurfen" findet man was im Internet.
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kite - Zugdrache
orbis
4Kitesurfen, Kiteboarding
CHelle


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Êàéò - áóêñèðîâî÷íûé çìåé.
Kitesurfen, Kiteboarding


Explanation:
Unter "Kitesurfen" findet man was im Internet.

CHelle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Кайт - буксировоч
Kite - Zugdrache


Explanation:
Kite - Sport - ArtikelbeschreibungDie C-Quad "Peter Lynn" ist ein Zugdrache speziell für den Einsatz beim Kite-Surfen, aber auch für alle anderen Kite-sailing Bereiche geeignet. ...
www.kite-sport.net/index.php?page_ id=9&id=2&reu=1&ArtNr=30


orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 hr
  -> Danke, Juri!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Danke, Sergej!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search