Центр Санного Спорта

German translation: Rennrodelnzentrum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Центр Санного Спорта
German translation:Rennrodelnzentrum
Entered by: Nelli Chernitska

14:02 Nov 8, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: Центр Санного Спорта
Центр Санного Спорта «Санки»
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
Rennrodelnzentrum
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rennrodeln
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Rennrodelnzentrum
Nelli Chernitska
4Zentrum für Rennschlittensport
Max Chernov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zentrum für Rennschlittensport


Explanation:
.

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rennrodelnzentrum


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rennrodeln

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy: Rodelzentrum
37 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Sybille: Ja, das Rennrodeln ist die Tätigkeit, bei "Rennrodelzentrum" muss kein "n" hinein.
4 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Concer (X): Rennrodelnzentrum
20 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search