инфописьмо

German translation: Informationsbrief/Infobrief

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инфописьмо
German translation:Informationsbrief/Infobrief
Entered by: Nelli Chernitska

14:20 Nov 8, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: инфописьмо
у нас в настройках есть галочка "получать инфописьмо не чаще одного раза в месяц"
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
Informationsbrief/Infobrief
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Informationsbrief/Infobrief
Nelli Chernitska
4Informationsmail
Max Chernov
3vielleicht auch:
Sybille


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informationsbrief/Infobrief


Explanation:
-

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X): Infobrief
19 hrs
  -> Danke!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informationsmail


Explanation:
см.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2012-11-08 14:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть вот здесь:

http://tinyurl.com/bsmwfp8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2012-11-08 14:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну ясно же, что если галочка в настройках, значит, имеется в виду, что письмо придёт на электронный адрес -> Informationsmail. Разве нет?


    https://www.google.de/#hl=de&sclient=psy-ab&q=Informationsmail&oq=Informationsmail&gs_l=serp.3..0.31926543.31926543.1.31927229.1.1.0.0.0.0.5
Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vielleicht auch:


Explanation:
Newsletter (auf Neudeutsch)

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search