Подставим рассчитанные значения в формулу 4.2

German translation: Ïîäñòàâëÿòü - einsetzen!

21:07 Jan 4, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Подставим рассчитанные значения в формулу 4.2
как математич языком сказать?
Vova
German translation:Ïîäñòàâëÿòü - einsetzen!
Explanation:
Setzen wir die berechneten Werte in die Formel 4.2. ein.
Selected response from:

Bougie
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ïîäñòàâëÿòü - einsetzen!
Bougie
4êàê ìàòåìàòè÷ ÿçûêîì ñêàçàòü?
elana


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
êàê ìàòåìàòè÷ ÿçûêîì ñêàçàòü?


Explanation:
Geben wir jetzt die berechneten Werte in die Formel 4.2. ein.

elana
PRO pts in pair: 59

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ïîäñòàâëÿòü - einsetzen!


Explanation:
Setzen wir die berechneten Werte in die Formel 4.2. ein.

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
5 hrs

agree  Natalja Hackl: н-р математический словарь дает как раз такой перевод
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search