увеличивать с до

German translation: von ...auf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:увеличивать с ... до
German translation:von ...auf
Entered by: Natalja Hackl

19:38 Jan 5, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: увеличивать с до
время будет увеличено с 5 до 10 ч
предлоги интересуют
надо себя проверить
Vova
von 5
Explanation:
auf 10 Stunden
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3von 5
Natalja Hackl
5von - bis
Jarema


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
von - bis


Explanation:
Ýòî íåéòðàëüíûé âàðèàíò.
Åñòåñòâåííî, ìîæíî von - bis zu, von - bis auf.
Íî äóìàþ â Âàøåì ñëó÷àå ïîäîéäåò ïðîñòî
von - bis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 20:00:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Óâåëè÷åíèå - ÿ áû âçÿë verlaengern. Vergroesserung óæ òî÷íî ïëîõî.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4103

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
von 5


Explanation:
auf 10 Stunden

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
27 mins

agree  elana
1 hr

agree  Yuri Dubrov
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search