болоневый

German translation: aus Neylon

11:33 Mar 13, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Russian term or phrase: болоневый
Мой заключенный желает, чтобы ему принесли "болоневый спортивный костюм" :-(.

Болоневые плащи - помню... А по-немецки как этот материал обозвать? Заранее благодарна за помощь!
orbis
Germany
German translation:aus Neylon
Explanation:
он у нас так называется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2007-03-13 11:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trainingsanzug aus Neylon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-03-13 13:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пример:Trainingsanzüge (im eigentlichen Sinne) bestehen meist aus Jacke und Hose, das Material ist oft Nylon, manchmal mit einem Futter aus Frottee, Baumwolljersey oder Netzstoff.
Selected response from:

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1aus Neylon
Alla Tulina (X)
3 +1Regenanzug
eleonore
4Ballonseide
Christiane Srna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ballonseide


Explanation:
siehe auch wiki


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sportanzug
Christiane Srna
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalja Hackl: Ballonseide это нейлон, он промокает, а болонья нет
1 day 4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regenanzug


Explanation:
Детский вариант называется обычно "Matsch- und Buddelanzug".
Vielleicht einfach "aus wasserdichtem Stoff"?

"Amazon.de: Bicycles - Erwachsenen Regenanzug, gelb, Größe S: Sport & Freizeit."


Example sentence(s):
  • Bundeswehr Sportanzug mit guter Bewegungsfreiheit. ... Ballpumpe in verschiedener Länderauswahl aus wasserdichtem Softtouch Material.
  • Der PVC-Regenanzug MIKE besteht aus Jacke und Hose.
eleonore
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalja Hackl
1 day 3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aus Neylon


Explanation:
он у нас так называется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2007-03-13 11:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trainingsanzug aus Neylon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-03-13 13:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пример:Trainingsanzüge (im eigentlichen Sinne) bestehen meist aus Jacke und Hose, das Material ist oft Nylon, manchmal mit einem Futter aus Frottee, Baumwolljersey oder Netzstoff.

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Kornitskaja: Болонья - нейлоновая водоотталкивающая ткань с односторонним покрытием для пошива плащей, курток и т.п.
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Оксана!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search