хорошо или сильно загореть

German translation: braun werden oder Sonnenbrand bekommen

17:34 Jul 26, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Russian term or phrase: хорошо или сильно загореть
+
сильно -- это когда краснота сильная выступает
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
German translation:braun werden oder Sonnenbrand bekommen
Explanation:
Das soll doch keine Überschrift werden?
Selected response from:

Susanne Bonn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2braun werden oder Sonnenbrand bekommen
Susanne Bonn
4richtig oder stark eingebrannt sein
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
õîðîøî èëè ñèëüíî çàãîðåòü
braun werden oder Sonnenbrand bekommen


Explanation:
Das soll doch keine Überschrift werden?

Susanne Bonn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis: richtig braun werden
28 mins

agree  Kai Zimmermann
50 mins

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
õîðîøî èëè ñèëüíî çàãîðåòü
richtig oder stark eingebrannt sein


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="stark eingebrannt"&hl=en&lr=...
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="richtig...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
ýòî æå ïðîãîðåòüäî êîñòåé
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: ýòî æå ïðîãîðåòüäî êîñòåé




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search