Садовое кольцо

German translation: Gartenring

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Садовое кольцо
German translation:Gartenring
Entered by: Nick Golensky

09:21 Dec 4, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Russian term or phrase: Садовое кольцо
в Москве
Nick Golensky
Ukraine
Gartenring
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2008-12-04 09:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Katja Meier-RustФормат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Er machte einen recht entspannten Eindruck und schien sich in Moskau. wieder zu Hause zu fьhlen. Am nдchsten Tag zeigte er mir sein Bьro am. Gartenring. ...
www.psy.msu.ru/science/luchkov/books/v_260-293.pdf - Похожие страницы
Moskau - weltatlas.info - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Ansonsten sind auch die Twerskaja Straße, der Boulevard- und Gartenring, Moskau City (das derzeit größte Bauprojekt in Europa) und de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2008-12-04 09:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder кольцо „Б -- NIE GEHOERT
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Gartenring
Yuri Dubrov
5 +1Der Gartenring oder auch Ring „B“
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Der Gartenring oder auch Ring „B“


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gartenring
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Zimmermann: Sicherlich richtig. Zu meiner Zeit haben wir deutsche Studenten in Moskau immer "Sadowoje kolzo" dazu gesagt.
5 mins
  -> Danke!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gartenring


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2008-12-04 09:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Katja Meier-RustФормат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Er machte einen recht entspannten Eindruck und schien sich in Moskau. wieder zu Hause zu fьhlen. Am nдchsten Tag zeigte er mir sein Bьro am. Gartenring. ...
www.psy.msu.ru/science/luchkov/books/v_260-293.pdf - Похожие страницы
Moskau - weltatlas.info - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Ansonsten sind auch die Twerskaja Straße, der Boulevard- und Gartenring, Moskau City (das derzeit größte Bauprojekt in Europa) und de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2008-12-04 09:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder кольцо „Б -- NIE GEHOERT

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Lev Tulubjev: wikipedia sagt Gartenring
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein
13 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Сергей Лузан
14 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Julia Wolter
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search