обязательная оплата

German translation: ... sind verpflichtend zu zahlen.

13:37 Nov 21, 2016
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Reisebroschüre: Preis
Russian term or phrase: обязательная оплата
У ВАРТІСТЬ НЕ ВХОДИТЬ:
Входные билеты согласно программы и чаевые водителю и гиду (50 $/чел) – обязательная оплата;
Zwangszahlung oder Pflichtbetrag klingt so gar nicht nach Urlaub ...
Danke!!
Christiane Srna
German translation:... sind verpflichtend zu zahlen.
Explanation:
"Zahlung" als Substantiv klingt immer stressiger als als Verb.
Selected response from:

Ruth Altenhofer
Austria
Grading comment
Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obligatorische Zahlung
Dmitry Nikulin
3 +2... sind verpflichtend zu zahlen.
Ruth Altenhofer
3 +1fester Betrag
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligatorische Zahlung


Explanation:


Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Kursawe
13 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Gabriele!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fester Betrag


Explanation:
---
obwohl Pflichtbetrag fände ich auch ok

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoriya Kaiser
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... sind verpflichtend zu zahlen.


Explanation:
"Zahlung" als Substantiv klingt immer stressiger als als Verb.

Ruth Altenhofer
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Nikulin: +100500!
4 mins

agree  yutamlanguages
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search