начисление зарплаты

Italian translation: computo del salario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:начисление зарплаты
Italian translation:computo del salario

15:36 May 24, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
Russian term or phrase: начисление зарплаты
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как по-итальянски будет "начисление зарплаты".
sezon
computo del salario
Explanation:
as found in the kovalev dictionary

but I would use calcolo it is much more agreeable to read
Selected response from:

milena ferrante
Grading comment
Molte grazie, Milena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elaborazione paghe
milatrad
4computo del salario
milena ferrante


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computo del salario


Language variant: calcolo del salario

Explanation:
as found in the kovalev dictionary

but I would use calcolo it is much more agreeable to read

milena ferrante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Molte grazie, Milena!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborazione paghe


Explanation:
Sono piuttosto d'accordo con Assiolo-in Italia è questo il termine tecnico e più usuale.

milatrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search