удержанные налоги

Italian translation: trattenute fiscali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:удержанные налоги
Italian translation:trattenute fiscali
Entered by: sezon

10:01 May 25, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
Russian term or phrase: удержанные налоги
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет по-итальянски "удержание налогов"?
sezon
trattenute fiscali
Explanation:
from Kovalev dictionary
Selected response from:

milena ferrante
Grading comment
Many thanks, Milena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trattenute fiscali
milena ferrante
4detrazioni fiscali o delle imposte
milatrad
3 +1imposte detratte
Natalya Danilova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trattenute fiscali


Explanation:
from Kovalev dictionary

milena ferrante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks, Milena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: А удержание налогов будет "tassazione" или же "applicazione delle imposte"/La possibilità di modificare il glossario dovrebbe esserci in fondo alla pagina.
1 hr
  -> il tuo elaborazione paghe era assolutamente migliore ma devo capire come si fa a modificare il glossario!

agree  Arianna Niero
1 day 3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
imposte detratte


Explanation:
Не уверена на 100%, но, мне кажется, что так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-05-25 10:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть еще "ritenutа fiscale", но это про подоходный.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-25 11:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche "impsote trattenute".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-05-25 13:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imposte trattenute. Спасибо, Эрика ;)

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: impOste trattenute
2 hrs
  -> Hai ragione!!! Grazie ;)

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detrazioni fiscali o delle imposte


Explanation:
S'intende per un bilancio o un'entrata a seguito dell'imposizione fiscale prevista dalla legge.

milatrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search