нести риск

Italian translation: farsi carico, accettare, ricadrà sulla parte qualsiasi rischio...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нести риск
Italian translation:farsi carico, accettare, ricadrà sulla parte qualsiasi rischio...
Entered by: sezon

11:51 May 28, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
Russian term or phrase: нести риск
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как по-итальянски будет "нести риск"?

Контекст:

Сторона несёт риск любых последствий, связанных с неуведомлением другой Стороны.
sezon
farsi carico, accettare, ricadrà sulla parte qualsiasi rischio...
Explanation:
Просто так...
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks, Nicola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5assumersin tutte le responsabilità
Irena Pizzi
5 +1farsi carico, accettare, ricadrà sulla parte qualsiasi rischio...
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farsi carico, accettare, ricadrà sulla parte qualsiasi rischio...


Explanation:
Просто так...

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, Nicola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Mi piace "farsi carico"
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
assumersin tutte le responsabilità


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-05-28 11:56:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

assumersi

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LILIA LITVINOVA.: ma la frase stessa in russo non è coretta
2 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Jolanta Cakke
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Иоланта!

agree  Natalya Danilova
54 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Assiolo
59 mins
  -> Спасибо, Assiolo!

agree  milatrad: concordo
12 days
  -> Grazie Metodi!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search