убытки прошлых лет

Italian translation: perdite degli anni precedenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:убытки прошлых лет
Italian translation:perdite degli anni precedenti
Entered by: sezon

07:42 Sep 27, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting / Accounting
Russian term or phrase: убытки прошлых лет
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будут по-итальянски "убытки прошлых лет" (статья в балансе).
sezon
perdite degli anni precedenti
Explanation:
http://www.isesitalia.it/assem/2005/RELAZIONEESERCIZIO2004.p...
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie, Federica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2perdite degli anni precedenti
Federica Della Casa Marchi
3spese/costi di esercizio degli anni precedenti
Caterina De Santis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spese/costi di esercizio degli anni precedenti


Explanation:
.

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perdite degli anni precedenti


Explanation:
http://www.isesitalia.it/assem/2005/RELAZIONEESERCIZIO2004.p...

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mille grazie, Federica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: V. discussione
1 hr
  -> grazie Assiolo!

agree  milatrad
2 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search