изменить наименование на другое

Italian translation: cambiare la denominazione di un'organizzazione in un'altra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:изменить наименование на другое
Italian translation:cambiare la denominazione di un'organizzazione in un'altra
Entered by: sezon

07:05 Sep 28, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting / Accounting
Russian term or phrase: изменить наименование на другое
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет по-итальянски "изменить наименование организации на другое наименование".
sezon
cambiare la denominazione di un'organizzazione in un'altra
Explanation:
Это просто "cambiare la denominazione di un'organizzazione in un'altra", или "cambiare la denominazione di XX in YY".

Успехи


Саша
Selected response from:

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Саша!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2modifica di ragione sociale / denominazione sociale
Teresa Filipuzzi
4cambiare la denominazione di un'organizzazione in un'altra
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambiare la denominazione di un'organizzazione in un'altra


Explanation:
Это просто "cambiare la denominazione di un'organizzazione in un'altra", или "cambiare la denominazione di XX in YY".

Успехи


Саша

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Саша!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modifica di ragione sociale / denominazione sociale


Explanation:
если "организация" - фирма (ditta, società)

Teresa Filipuzzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milatrad: если фирма
2 hrs

agree  Assiolo: si dice anche "cambiare la ragione sociale"
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search