по состоянию на

Italian translation: al ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по состоянию на
Italian translation:al ...
Entered by: sezon

16:22 Sep 28, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting / Accounting
Russian term or phrase: по состоянию на
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет по-итальянски словосочетание "по состоянию на".

Контекст:

Баланс по состоянию на 01.01.2010.
sezon
al ...
Explanation:
Говорят так: "Bilancio al (дата)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2010-09-28 16:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emergency.it/menu.php?A=001&SA=005&ln=It
Selected response from:

Assiolo
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Assiolo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4al ...
Assiolo
3situazione del bilancio in data....
Caterina De Santis
3Stato:
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
al ...


Explanation:
Говорят так: "Bilancio al (дата)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2010-09-28 16:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emergency.it/menu.php?A=001&SA=005&ln=It

Assiolo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Assiolo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Filipuzzi
12 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marco Indovino (X)
14 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Natalya Danilova
21 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Irena Pizzi
3 days 3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
situazione del bilancio in data....


Explanation:
oppure "riepilogo del bilancio in data..."

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search