лебедка

Italian translation: argano

13:05 Jan 30, 2004
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: лебедка
Термин касается вопроса производства лифтов

Italian translation:argano
Explanation:
meccanismo di sollevamento della cabina dell'ascensore
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3argano
oldnick
4Verricello
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ëåáåäêà
argano


Explanation:
meccanismo di sollevamento della cabina dell'ascensore

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Maximova: Lingvo Politecnico дает argano dell’ascensore
1 day 19 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days 20 hrs

agree  Arianna Niero
2 days 22 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verricello


Explanation:
Quanto ha detto Oldnick è corretto, questo è un sinonimo che si usa in certi contesti, per esempio sulle barche. Non so bene come si dica per gli ascensori.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search