Кафе-бар

Italian translation: caffetteria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Кафе-бар
Italian translation:caffetteria
Entered by: Francesco Damiani

10:25 Feb 3, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: Кафе-бар
Кафе-бар и летняя площадка
La frase ovviamente è la stessa di prima...........
Francesco Damiani
Belgium
caffetteria
Explanation:
Un'alternativa se non ti piace caffè o bar caffè (secondo google sembra essere più comune di caffè bar).
Selected response from:

Sara Fiorelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caffe bar
Natalya Danilova
3 +1il bar
Anastasiya Rusova
3 +1caffetteria
Sara Fiorelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caffe bar


Explanation:
E perché non ti piace "caffe bar"? 'E quel che sembra.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-03 10:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'E un termine ampiamente usato anche in Italia.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi: Я совсем согласен с Тобой! Саша
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Саша! :)

agree  Gennady Lapardin: così è meglio. Si vede che i promotori già si basino sul lessico straniero
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caffetteria


Explanation:
Un'alternativa se non ti piace caffè o bar caffè (secondo google sembra essere più comune di caffè bar).

Sara Fiorelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
6 hrs
  -> grazie!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il bar


Explanation:
corrisponde alla parola italiana "il bar". Penso che non c'è la differenza.

Anastasiya Rusova
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milatrad: Concordo
13 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search