Универмажная зона

Italian translation: area/spazio multisettoriale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Универмажная зона
Italian translation:area/spazio multisettoriale
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

11:57 Oct 10, 2014
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Торговля
Russian term or phrase: Универмажная зона
"Демонстрация интерьерных решений в различных стилях, без разбивки на отдельные бутики, формированием сквозной универмажной зоны."
Как поясняет клиент, под "универмажной зоной" имеется в виду "свободная планировка", отсутствие отделов. В общем зале экспозиция демонстрирует полностью обставленные спальни, кухни и т.п., а покупатель свободно перемещается между этими зонами.
Как это лучше сформулировать по-итальянски?
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
area/spazio multisettoriale
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Grazie, Cora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1area/spazio multisettoriale
Cora Annoni
3showroom
P.L.F.Persio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
area/spazio multisettoriale


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, Cora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio
2 days 18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
showroom


Explanation:
Visto che per Универмажная зона s'intende Свободная планировка, Showroom potrebbe adattarsi.
Comunque, trovo che l'idea di Cora sia buona e originale e, inoltre, è in perfetto italiano:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2014-10-11 07:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Buongiorno Tatyana! Però ci sono anche showroom multimarca, ma se preferisci non usare showroom, forse area espositiva/spazio espositivo multimarca o multisettoriale (come propone Cora) sono soluzioni più adeguate al tuo contesto.

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: В showroom всегда представлен товар от одного производителя или дистрибьютора. Это другой формат.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search