украдкой

Italian translation: di nascosto, furtivamente

09:59 Jan 22, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: украдкой
Смотришь нежно, Ждешь его вниманья. Чувства те же, Но не понимаю, Сколько можно Жить, любя, украдкой.
Irina
Italian translation:di nascosto, furtivamente
Explanation:
....sentimenti sempre stessi, ma non capisco, quanto si può vivere,amando di nascosto.


yspexov!!!!
Selected response from:

svetaa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1furtivamente / di nascosto
Laura Di Santo
5 +1di nascosto, furtivamente
svetaa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di nascosto, furtivamente


Explanation:
....sentimenti sempre stessi, ma non capisco, quanto si può vivere,amando di nascosto.


yspexov!!!!

svetaa
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaL
1 min

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
furtivamente / di nascosto


Explanation:
penso che vadano bene entrambi

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search